Championship Division

Get in touch
Position Team Points Goal Diff Played Won Lost Drawn Goals For Goals Against
1 Investec Zebras
32 101 12 of 16 10 2 0 471 370
2 Misfits A
31 86 13 of 16 9 4 0 429 343
3 Castletown Spaniards
30 154 12 of 16 9 3 0 445 291
4 Route 1 Turbos
28 78 13 of 16 9 3 1 413 335
5 Ballasalla C
26 27 13 of 16 6 6 1 417 390
6 Young Farmers
23 -7 13 of 16 5 8 0 443 450
7 Castletown Celts
17 -102 12 of 16 3 9 0 361 463
8 Thompson 2
16 -93 12 of 16 2 10 0 300 393
9 Ramsey Blacks
9 -244 12 of 16 2 10 0 264 508
Date & Time Venue Home Team Goals (points) Away Team
09:00AM 17th Sep 2023 NSC 1 Misfits A
39(3) 20(1)
Route 1 Turbos
10:00AM 17th Sep 2023 NSC 2 Thompson 2
17(3) 13(1)
Castletown Spaniards
11:00AM 17th Sep 2023 Bemahague 2 Ramsey Blacks
22(0) 48(3)
Ballasalla C
12:00PM 17th Sep 2023 Bemahague 1 Castletown Celts
28(3) 27(1)
Young Farmers
09:00AM 24th Sep 2023 Bemahague 2 Thompson 2
27(1) 28(3)
Misfits A
10:00AM 24th Sep 2023 Bemahague 1 Castletown Spaniards
67(3) 11(0)
Ramsey Blacks
10:00AM 24th Sep 2023 NSC 1 Investec Zebras
45(3) 38(1)
Castletown Celts
12:00PM 24th Sep 2023 NSC 2 Route 1 Turbos
27(3) 19(1)
Ballasalla C
09:00AM 01st Oct 2023 Bemahague 2 Thompson 2
26(1) 42(3)
Young Farmers
10:00AM 01st Oct 2023 NSC 2 Castletown Celts
28(1) 43(3)
Ramsey Blacks
11:00AM 01st Oct 2023 NSC 2 Ballasalla C
19(1) 26(3)
Misfits A
11:00AM 01st Oct 2023 Bemahague 2 Investec Zebras
36(3) 30(1)
Route 1 Turbos
09:00AM 15th Oct 2023 Bemahague 1 Young Farmers
22(1) 41(3)
Ballasalla C
10:00AM 15th Oct 2023 Bemahague 1 Castletown Celts
26(0) 53(3)
Castletown Spaniards
11:00AM 15th Oct 2023 NSC 1 Investec Zebras
28(1) 38(3)
Misfits A
12:00PM 15th Oct 2023 NSC 2 Ramsey Blacks
18(0) 41(3)
Route 1 Turbos
09:00AM 22nd Oct 2023 Bemahague 1 Ballasalla C
28(3) 27(1)
Thompson 2
10:00AM 22nd Oct 2023 NSC 2 Misfits A
42(3) 19(0)
Ramsey Blacks
10:00AM 22nd Oct 2023 NSC 1 Investec Zebras
47(3) 46(1)
Young Farmers
11:00AM 22nd Oct 2023 Bemahague 2 Route 1 Turbos
Conceded
0(-3) 20(3)
Castletown Spaniards
09:00AM 29th Oct 2023 Bemahague 1 Castletown Spaniards
40(3) 37(1)
Investec Zebras
11:00AM 29th Oct 2023 NSC 1 Ballasalla C
42(3) 23(1)
Castletown Celts
11:00AM 29th Oct 2023 NSC 2 Misfits A
32(3) 28(1)
Young Farmers
11:00AM 29th Oct 2023 Bemahague 1 Route 1 Turbos
43(3) 25(1)
Thompson 2
09:00AM 19th Nov 2023 NSC 2 Castletown Spaniards
25(1) 26(3)
Misfits A
10:00AM 19th Nov 2023 Bemahague 2 Thompson 2
28(1) 47(3)
Investec Zebras
10:00AM 19th Nov 2023 Bemahague 1 Castletown Celts
33(1) 34(3)
Route 1 Turbos
11:00AM 19th Nov 2023 Bemahague 2 Young Farmers
33(3) 24(1)
Ramsey Blacks
09:00AM 26th Nov 2023 NSC 2 Young Farmers
34(1) 41(3)
Castletown Spaniards
09:00AM 26th Nov 2023 Bemahague 1 Ramsey Blacks
30(3) 26(1)
Thompson 2
10:00AM 26th Nov 2023 Bemahague 2 Ballasalla C
26(1) 38(3)
Investec Zebras
11:00AM 26th Nov 2023 NSC 2 Misfits A
29(1) 30(3)
Castletown Celts
09:00AM 03rd Dec 2023 Bemahague 1 Ballasalla C
24(1) 29(3)
Castletown Spaniards
10:00AM 03rd Dec 2023 NSC 1 Ramsey Blacks
7(0) 43(3)
Investec Zebras
11:00AM 03rd Dec 2023 Bemahague 1 Route 1 Turbos
35(3) 29(1)
Young Farmers
11:00AM 03rd Dec 2023 NSC 2 Thompson 2
21(1) 29(3)
Castletown Celts
09:00AM 07th Jan 2024 NSC 1 Castletown Spaniards
53(3) 27(1)
Young Farmers
09:00AM 07th Jan 2024 Bemahague 1 Castletown Celts
30(1) 49(3)
Ballasalla C
11:00AM 07th Jan 2024 NSC 2 Route 1 Turbos
50(3) 15(0)
Ramsey Blacks
12:00PM 07th Jan 2024 Bemahague 1 Misfits A
26(1) 40(3)
Investec Zebras
09:00AM 14th Jan 2024 Bemahague 2 Ballasalla C
30(2) 30(2)
Route 1 Turbos
10:00AM 14th Jan 2024 NSC 1 Investec Zebras
35(3) 19(1)
Thompson 2
10:00AM 14th Jan 2024 Bemahague 1 Ramsey Blacks
29(1) 50(3)
Young Farmers
11:00AM 14th Jan 2024 NSC 2 Misfits A
32(1) 34(3)
Castletown Spaniards
09:00AM 21st Jan 2024 NSC 2 Route 1 Turbos
41(3) 28(1)
Castletown Celts
09:00AM 21st Jan 2024 Bemahague 1 Ramsey Blacks
18(0) 46(3)
Misfits A
09:00AM 21st Jan 2024 Bemahague 2 Castletown Spaniards
35(3) 20(1)
Thompson 2
11:00AM 21st Jan 2024 NSC 2 Ballasalla C
27(1) 42(3)
Young Farmers
10:00AM 04th Feb 2024 Bemahague 1 Young Farmers
22(1) 36(3)
Route 1 Turbos
11:00AM 04th Feb 2024 Bemahague 2 Castletown Celts
37(1) 38(3)
Investec Zebras
12:00PM 04th Feb 2024 NSC 1 Misfits A
44(3) 29(1)
Ballasalla C
12:00PM 04th Feb 2024 NSC 2 Thompson 2
34(3) 28(1)
Ramsey Blacks
09:00AM 11th Feb 2024 NSC 2 Investec Zebras
37(3) 35(1)
Castletown Spaniards
09:00AM 11th Feb 2024 NSC 1 Young Farmers
41(3) 31(1)
Castletown Celts
09:00AM 11th Feb 2024 Bemahague 1 Route 1 Turbos
26(3) 21(1)
Misfits A
11:00AM 11th Feb 2024 Bemahague 2 Thompson 2
30(1) 35(3)
Ballasalla C
09:00AM 03rd Mar 2024 Bemahague 2 Young Farmers to play Misfits A
10:00AM 03rd Mar 2024 NSC 1 Investec Zebras to play Ramsey Blacks
11:00AM 03rd Mar 2024 Bemahague 1 Castletown Spaniards to play Castletown Celts
11:00AM 03rd Mar 2024 NSC 1 Thompson 2 to play Route 1 Turbos
09:00AM 17th Mar 2024 Bemahague 2 Castletown Celts to play Misfits A
10:00AM 17th Mar 2024 Bemahague 2 Young Farmers to play Thompson 2
11:00AM 17th Mar 2024 NSC 2 Ramsey Blacks to play Castletown Spaniards
12:00PM 17th Mar 2024 NSC 1 Investec Zebras to play Ballasalla C
09:00AM 07th Apr 2024 Bemahague 1 Ramsey Blacks to play Castletown Celts
10:00AM 07th Apr 2024 NSC 1 Route 1 Turbos to play Investec Zebras
11:00AM 07th Apr 2024 NSC 2 Misfits A to play Thompson 2
11:00AM 07th Apr 2024 Bemahague 1 Castletown Spaniards to play Ballasalla C
09:00AM 14th Apr 2024 Bemahague 2 Young Farmers to play Investec Zebras
10:00AM 14th Apr 2024 NSC 1 Castletown Celts to play Thompson 2
11:00AM 14th Apr 2024 Bemahague 2 Castletown Spaniards to play Route 1 Turbos
12:00PM 14th Apr 2024 NSC 1 Ballasalla C to play Ramsey Blacks
GET INVOLVED

Sponsors

Isle of Man Netball is proudly sponsored by: